Privacy Policy

IMOBOTILDE LDA, based in Vilamoura marina, owns this website. The use of www.imobotilde.com acknowledges the general terms and conditions listed and described below. Your acceptance is absolutely essential for the use of the services and information provided herein. If you do not agree with them, you must immediately cease using this Website.

www.imobotilde.com is an online service with the objective of distributing information about properties suitable for sale, lease, exchange or transfer, as well as publicizing and promoting their respective characteristics and conditions, including the respective price.

IMOBOTILDE LDA reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, delete, partially or totally, these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy. Ensuring, under any circumstances, the quality, safety, legality, veracity and accuracy of the information on the respective properties and offers published on the website. You should periodically check these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy page to confirm that any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree with any of these, you should not use this Website.


Website Usage

Users who visit the Website can access and read all the content contained therein, without the need to register personal data or information. However, only registered users or those with the submission of completed forms for booking visits or requests for business contacts will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through the email address or telephone previously submitted in their own forms. They will receive updates and information about the services and properties available at IMOBOTILDE, in case they have previously accepted, in the respective registration or submitted form, communication to that effect.


This Website, or any of our services, should not be used:

    For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of another's privacy or objectionable;
    In a way that could harm or interrupt this Website or any of our services, or the peaceful use by other users;
    To transmit viruses or other malicious encoding that may damage or disrupt computer equipment or system (hardware or software) or telecommunications equipment;
    In order to offend others or harm IMOBOTILDE LDA, namely, to send or make available any illegal content, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, libelous, invasive of privacy, harmful or even that may negatively affect the image or activity of IMOBOTILDE LDA;
    To promote any type of commercial activity, or send or make available information or content that belongs to third parties and which you do not have the right to use, such as content protected by third party copyrights or content that contains personal data of third parties.

In general, the User must use the Website responsibly, prudently and carefully, and must not disturb or damage its continuity or integrity.

IMOBOTILDE LDA is not responsible for any direct, indirect and/or negligent damage arising from the use of the information contained in this Website or the Website itself, as well as the harmful or disruptive conduct of the User.
Information and contents of this website

All contents and information published on this website are the responsibility of IMOBOTILDE LDA, which ensures their veracity and transparency. Striving to provide useful information, updated and adjusted to reality. However, it may not be correct or completely up to date. In this regard, we cannot be held responsible for any actions taken as a result of or based on the information contained or provided by this Website, whether in contract, negligence or other unlawful action. Through www.imobotilde.com you can always send your suggestions or errata.

IMOBOTILDE LDA reserves the right to move, alter, delete the Website, or its content (including the content of registered users, if applicable), at any time and for any reason. You must therefore keep a copy of any content you upload to the Website that you wish to keep. Once you have uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.

If you would like to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please send an email directly to info@imobotilde.com.
data record

It is allowed the registration of data of all users interested in receiving information or booking a visit about a particular property or service advertised and published here.

Registration or filling in forms is free.

To register as a user interested in a particular offer, property or service, you must fill in the form and select the desired one: booking a visit or request for information.

The personal data of each user will be kept while the subscription and/or user requests are active, in order to improve the services offered, so after its expiration they will be depersonalized and non-identifiable.

You are allowed to question the data and may request that the data be deleted, rectified, updated or completed. These requests should be sent to info@imobotilde.com

We suggest consulting the Privacy Policy of this Website.


Use of Hyperlinks

The content of this Website may include Hyperlinks (hyperlinks) to other Sites that are not operated by IMOBOTILDE LDA. IMOBOTILDE LDA is not responsible for the content of any other website, including those that give access to the present or whose access has been obtained through our website.

IMOBOTILDE LDA does not endorse any linked Sites or the products/services that are provided on those Sites. Content on linked sites may change over time. It is recommended that you check the Linked Sites' terms and policies.

By providing on this Website a hyperlink to an external Website, IMOBOTILDE LDA does so in the good faith that it contains or may contain relevant information in addition to that presented on its own Website. The existence of this hyperlink does not imply or presuppose its review and approval by IMOBOTILDE LDA - in certain instances, a hyperlink may lead you to access a website that presents contradictory information to that presented on our website or to another belonging to IMOBOTILDE LDA or to its subsidiaries.


Our Responsibility and Contacts

IMOBOTILDE LDA is not responsible for direct, indirect or specific losses or damages or any other consequences arising from the access or use of this Website, nor any information contained therein. Nevertheless, we are available to discuss with the user the implications of any question that may arise, and you should contact us through our website at www.imobotilde.com (contacts), through the address Marina de Vilamoura, on our telephone +351913489995 , or via the email address info@imobotilde.com

By accessing our contact area, the user will be accepting that the information provided to us, through this contact, will be held by IMOBOTILDE LDA, which may use it in the terms that it deems most appropriate, with no place, in any situation. , to any right or payment to you for such use.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, all express or implied warranties, charges or endorsements, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind relating to this Website or matter not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied or imposed by any law that cannot be legally excluded or limited. This may include legislation relating to Consumer rights in Portuguese territory, which contains guarantees that protect Consumers from goods and services in certain circumstances.

A party's liability to another party is reduced to the extent that the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such liability.

Although we have taken the corresponding actions to keep this Website free from computer viruses or other harmful encoding, we cannot guarantee that this is the case. You should therefore use security software, updated all the time, to protect your computer from such malicious software.

While we make every commercially reasonable effort to keep this Website available, we do not guarantee that it will be accessible or available on a constant time basis or that access will be uninterrupted or error-free.

IMOBOTILDE LDA is the entity responsible for collecting and processing personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and community legislation.

All users can browse this website without the obligation to make or submit any data record. When you submit your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other information associated with properties or our services, in addition to the commercial communications requested by you, we ask that you agree with the sending of the same.

The provision of personal data is only necessary in case you want to make an appointment, a request for information or a request for contact and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law. that right can be exercised in writing, at any time, through the email info@imobotilde.com or by clicking on the subscription termination link at the bottom of the email.
data record

We collect personal information by voluntarily filling out the appropriate forms available for booking visits, requests for information about properties or services and contact requests.

When contacting us via e-mail, subscribing for free information requires us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personal identification data, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the legislation applicable to data collection and protection. If we intend to use your personal data beyond the purposes established initially, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give such consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.
Data collected automatically

Visitors' domains and IP addresses are registered automatically. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the website. This data is analyzed globally to verify where in the world the site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not the object of collection and analysis in this process.
data retention

The data will be kept while the user's subscription is active, in order to improve the services offered, so that after its expiry it will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Additional information about the user will only be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the activity of real estate mediation.
Access to personal data

To request clarification regarding access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to the data privacy policy practiced at IMOBOTILDE LDA, contact us via e-mail info@imobotilde.com, or use the following postal address : Vilamoura Marina. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we hold about you within a maximum period of 40 days from your request made to this site; for this purpose, proof of identification will be required. You are allowed to question the data and, where appropriate, you can: delete the data, rectify it, amend or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to provide a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for this decision. You may challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data.
Visitor's revelation and choice

The user can unsubscribe from their registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal data at the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for its cancellation, either through a link or by providing an email address info@imobotilde.com. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give his prior consent.
Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which are fully in accordance with data protection legislation, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, misuse, unauthorized modification and accidental destruction or unlawful loss.
Privacy compliance/compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law n.º 67/98, of 26/10. Data protection legislation is subject to review, so we recommend that you regularly consult our privacy statement. For information purposes only, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt for this purpose. This website complies with national and community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.
Hyperlinks

IMOBOTILDE LDA websites may provide links to external websites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links, you will leave the websites of IMOBOTILDE LDA, therefore, IMOBOTILDE LDA.

does not control these websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of IMOBOTILDE Lda ;

does not endorse or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of IMOBOTILDE LDA does not cover the personal data that may be given by the user to sites external to IMOBOTILDE LDA

We recommend that you review any company's privacy policies before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share your personal information with IMOBOTILDE LDA, so this sharing will be governed by that company's privacy policy.